Sign In | Join Free | My enlightcorp.com
China ANC International Co., Limited logo
ANC International Co., Limited
ANC International Co., Limited Reliable Manufacturer & Supplier for Various Fiber Optic Products
Verified Supplier

6 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler

ANC International Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler

Brand Name : ANC

Model Number : 1x2 Coupler

Certification : RoHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1pc

Price : please ask

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union

Supply Ability : 20000pcs per month

Delivery Time : 5 working days

Packaging Details : 2pcs per box

Port : 1x2 or 2x2 or customized optional

Packing : Steel tube or ABS packing optional

Pigtail : 0.9mm or 2.0mm or 3.0mm or customized

Split Ratio : 50/50, 40/60, 30/70, 5/95, 1/99 or customized

Wavelength : 1310/1550 or 1310/1490/1550 or customized

Fiber Length : 1m or customized

Contact Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler

Description

1x2 Single Mode 1310/1550nm Dual Window Coupler 50:50 or 40:60 or 1:99 manufactured by ANC International Co., Limited splits and combines light simultaneously in both 1310nm and 1550nm wavelength regions and offer excellent performance over 80nm bandwidth. Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99, fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity in a wide wavelength range of both 1310 nm and 1550 nm windows. Single mode dual window coupler find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

Specification

Low insertion loss

Low excess loss

Low PDL

High directivity

Environmentally stable and reliable

Wide wavelength rang

Features

Excellent uniformity

Telcordia (Bellcore) compliant

Usage

CATV

Optical communication systems

Testing instruments

OLT, ONU Equipment

Technical Data

Parameter Value
Split Ratio 50:50
Port Configuration 1x2
Wavelength (nm) 1310/1490/1550±40
Insertion Loss (Max.) (nm) ≤3.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity ≥55
Fiber Type SM G652D 900um loose tube
Fiber Length Customized
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Packaging (mm) ¢3x54mm or ¢3x60mm

Standard Split Ratio & Insertion Loss Table (no connectors)

Coupling Ratio Insertion Loss(dB)
Dual Window 1310/1550
1:99 ≤21.5/0.25
2:98 ≤18.5/0.25
3:97 ≤17.0/0.30
5:95 ≤14.9/0.35
10:90 ≤11.0/0.59
15:85 ≤9.7/0.80
20:80 ≤7.6/1.2
25:75 ≤6.6/1.5
30:70 ≤5.7/1.8
35:65 ≤5.0/2.3
40:60 ≤4.4/2.6

Product Picture

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic plc splitter

      

optical wire splitter

      
Quality Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler for sale

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1310nm 1550nm Dual Window Coupler Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: ANC International Co., Limited
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)